102 E Bruce Ave Gilbert, AZ 85234
Heritage District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $337,004 - $458,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 E Bruce Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85234 and is currently estimated at $392,751, approximately $380 per square foot. 102 E Bruce Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Burk Elementary School, Neely Traditional Academy, and Mesquite Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2024
Sold by
Wanda Robert H and Wanda Lee
Bought by
Christopher Edward E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2005
Sold by
Christopher Robert H and Christopher Wanda Lee
Bought by
Christopher Robert H and Christopher Wanda Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Edward E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Christopher Robert H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $775 | $10,313 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $752 | $9,822 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $752 | $27,220 | $5,440 | $21,780 |
| 2022 | $729 | $21,280 | $4,250 | $17,030 |
| 2021 | $770 | $20,250 | $4,050 | $16,200 |
| 2020 | $758 | $17,810 | $3,560 | $14,250 |
| 2019 | $697 | $12,210 | $2,440 | $9,770 |
| 2018 | $676 | $11,860 | $2,370 | $9,490 |
| 2017 | $652 | $10,460 | $2,090 | $8,370 |
| 2016 | $674 | $9,100 | $1,820 | $7,280 |
| 2015 | $614 | $9,630 | $1,920 | $7,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map