Estimated Value: $184,000 - $229,586
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 E Chigley Ave, Davis, OK 73030 and is currently estimated at $206,897, approximately $131 per square foot. 102 E Chigley Ave is a home located in Murray County with nearby schools including Davis Elementary School, Davis Middle School, and Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2026
Sold by
Carter Mark and Carter Judy A
Bought by
Carter Mark and Carter Judy A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2018
Sold by
Donaho Judy A
Bought by
Carter Mark R and Donaho Judy A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2011
Sold by
Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Donaho Judy A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2007
Sold by
Peters Jon Scott and Peters Marty Ann
Bought by
Curtis Bert
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2001
Sold by
Hyden Steve and Hyden Kathy
Bought by
Young Johnny and Young Brenda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Mark | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Carter Mark R | -- | None Available | |
| Donaho Judy A | -- | None Available | |
| Curtis Bert | $25,000 | None Available | |
| Young Johnny | $10,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $918 | $10,902 | $1,133 | $9,769 |
| 2024 | $918 | $10,584 | $1,100 | $9,484 |
| 2023 | $899 | $10,276 | $1,100 | $9,176 |
| 2022 | $876 | $9,977 | $1,100 | $8,877 |
| 2021 | $865 | $9,977 | $1,100 | $8,877 |
| 2020 | $833 | $9,977 | $1,100 | $8,877 |
| 2019 | $840 | $9,889 | $1,100 | $8,789 |
| 2018 | $806 | $9,600 | $1,100 | $8,500 |
| 2017 | $781 | $9,321 | $1,100 | $8,221 |
| 2016 | $787 | $9,321 | $2,750 | $6,571 |
| 2015 | $728 | $9,321 | $2,750 | $6,571 |
| 2014 | $732 | $9,321 | $2,750 | $6,571 |
Source: Public Records
Map