Seller's Agent in 2025
Kristen Hall
Initial Point Realty, LLC
(580) 247-8410
17 in this area
65 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $153,327 - $208,000
This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home exudes a cozy farmhouse vibe. Located just a few blocks from downtown, it boasts an ideal position with easy access to all the town's amenities and festivities. Recently updated, the home features new flooring, windows, fresh paint, and more! Highlights include a spacious living room, a Jack and Jill bathroom, and a gas log fireplace. Additionally, a large utility room connected to the kitchen can serve as a pantry. With a thoughtful split floor plan, the Main Bedroom offers a private retreat to relax at the end of the day!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Initial Point Realty, LLC License #160455 Listed on: 06/14/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Puckett Terisa J | $187,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Puckett Terisa J | $187,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Webb Thomas | $55,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bumgarner Monica | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bumgarner Monica | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bumgarner Monica | $18,000 | None Available | |
| Bumgarner Monica | $19,000 | None Available | |
| Bumgarner Monica | $18,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Puckett Terisa J | $156,000 | |
| Closed | Puckett Terisa J | $156,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bumgarner Monica | $80,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/24/2025 07/24/25 | Sold | $187,500 | -10.7% | $131 / Sq Ft |
| 07/08/2025 07/08/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/14/2025 06/14/25 | For Sale | $210,000 | -- | $147 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $566 | $6,105 | $1,925 | $4,180 |
| 2024 | $566 | $6,525 | $660 | $5,865 |
| 2023 | $612 | $6,214 | $660 | $5,554 |
| 2022 | $607 | $6,214 | $660 | $5,554 |
| 2021 | $599 | $6,214 | $660 | $5,554 |
| 2020 | $576 | $6,214 | $660 | $5,554 |
| 2019 | $575 | $6,082 | $660 | $5,422 |
| 2018 | $567 | $6,050 | $660 | $5,390 |
| 2017 | $568 | $6,050 | $660 | $5,390 |
| 2016 | $572 | $6,050 | $250 | $5,800 |
| 2015 | $529 | $6,050 | $250 | $5,800 |
| 2014 | $532 | $6,050 | $250 | $5,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kristen Hall
Initial Point Realty, LLC
(580) 247-8410
17 in this area
65 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Randi Nowlin
Initial Point Realty, LLC
(580) 369-0196
43 in this area
96 Total Sales
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2525381
APN: 2001-00-049-001-0-001-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.