Estimated Value: $99,000 - $314,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
916
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 E Benton Ave, Davis, OK 73030 and is currently estimated at $175,667, approximately $191 per square foot. 206 E Benton Ave is a home located in Murray County with nearby schools including Davis Elementary School, Davis Middle School, and Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2004
Sold by
Lancaster Jerry
Bought by
First Nat'l Bank Of Davis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2000
Sold by
Garrison Joe and Garrison Patricia
Bought by
Lancaster Jerry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| First Nat'l Bank Of Davis | $20,000 | -- | |
| Lancaster Jerry | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $64 | $693 | $693 | $0 |
| 2024 | $64 | $660 | $660 | $0 |
| 2023 | $62 | $660 | $660 | $0 |
| 2022 | $64 | $660 | $660 | $0 |
| 2021 | $63 | $660 | $660 | $0 |
| 2020 | $61 | $660 | $660 | $0 |