102 E Main St New Albany, MS 38652
Estimated Value: $321,000 - $480,000
Studio
2
Baths
4,479
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 E Main St, New Albany, MS 38652 and is currently estimated at $404,483, approximately $90 per square foot. 102 E Main St is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including New Albany Elementary School, New Albany/S.Tippah/Union County Alternative School, and New Albany Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,697 | $24,574 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,652 | $24,574 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,657 | $24,574 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,663 | $20,062 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,616 | $20,062 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,616 | $20,062 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,616 | $20,062 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,617 | $19,038 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,571 | $19,038 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,519 | $19,038 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,038 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,818 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map