102 E Mauna Loa Ave Glendora, CA 91740
South Glendora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $696,000 - $815,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,038
Sq Ft
$728/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 E Mauna Loa Ave, Glendora, CA 91740 and is currently estimated at $755,762, approximately $728 per square foot. 102 E Mauna Loa Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Stanton Elementary School, Sandburg Middle School, and Glendora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2022
Sold by
Wapstra Albert Gerrard and Wapstra Tsugiko
Bought by
Wapstra Albert Gerrard and Wapstra Tsugiko
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1999
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Wapstra Albert Gerrard and Wapstra Tsugiko
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wapstra Albert Gerrard | -- | Martin Ronald H | |
| Wapstra Albert Gerrard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,685 | $108,671 | $43,008 | $65,663 |
| 2024 | $1,685 | $106,541 | $42,165 | $64,376 |
| 2023 | $1,647 | $104,453 | $41,339 | $63,114 |
| 2022 | $1,611 | $102,406 | $40,529 | $61,877 |
| 2021 | $1,573 | $100,399 | $39,735 | $60,664 |
| 2019 | $1,499 | $97,422 | $38,557 | $58,865 |
| 2018 | $1,431 | $95,512 | $37,801 | $57,711 |
| 2016 | $1,363 | $91,805 | $36,334 | $55,471 |
| 2015 | $1,338 | $90,427 | $35,789 | $54,638 |
| 2014 | $1,343 | $88,656 | $35,088 | $53,568 |
Source: Public Records
Map