Estimated Value: $138,000 - $153,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 E Sedgwick Place, Haven, KS 67543 and is currently estimated at $145,605, approximately $126 per square foot. 102 E Sedgwick Place is a home located in Reno County with nearby schools including St. Pauls Lutheran School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Merritt R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,914 | $15,341 | $511 | $14,830 |
| 2024 | $2,814 | $14,352 | $489 | $13,863 |
| 2023 | $2,431 | $13,096 | $453 | $12,643 |
| 2022 | $2,130 | $11,590 | $430 | $11,160 |
| 2021 | $1,985 | $10,568 | $371 | $10,197 |
| 2020 | $1,997 | $10,586 | $371 | $10,215 |
| 2019 | $1,929 | $9,896 | $311 | $9,585 |
| 2018 | $1,868 | $9,804 | $323 | $9,481 |
| 2017 | $2,108 | $10,281 | $323 | $9,958 |
| 2016 | $1,912 | $9,568 | $259 | $9,309 |
| 2015 | $1,773 | $9,235 | $236 | $8,999 |
| 2014 | $1,729 | $9,016 | $236 | $8,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map