Estimated Value: $186,000 - $229,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,604
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 E Sunset Ln, Haven, KS 67543 and is currently estimated at $209,352, approximately $130 per square foot. 113 E Sunset Ln is a home located in Reno County with nearby schools including St. Pauls Lutheran School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Westfahl Paul B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,458 | $23,265 | $688 | $22,577 |
| 2024 | $4,282 | $21,977 | $651 | $21,326 |
| 2023 | $3,531 | $19,147 | $600 | $18,547 |
| 2022 | $3,409 | $18,561 | $568 | $17,993 |
| 2021 | $3,276 | $17,618 | $486 | $17,132 |
| 2020 | $3,346 | $17,239 | $486 | $16,753 |
| 2019 | $3,404 | $17,664 | $411 | $17,253 |
| 2018 | $2,835 | $16,560 | $423 | $16,137 |
| 2017 | $3,261 | $16,008 | $423 | $15,585 |
| 2016 | $2,787 | $14,030 | $359 | $13,671 |
| 2015 | $2,384 | $12,467 | $311 | $12,156 |
| 2014 | $2,364 | $12,375 | $311 | $12,064 |
Source: Public Records
Map