Estimated Value: $157,000 - $191,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,464
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 E Sunset Ln, Haven, KS 67543 and is currently estimated at $171,513, approximately $117 per square foot. 120 E Sunset Ln is a home located in Reno County with nearby schools including St. Pauls Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2004
Bought by
Mandalek Elmer L and Mandalek Charlotte L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mandalek Elmer L | $92,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,501 | $18,354 | $576 | $17,778 |
| 2024 | $3,261 | $16,675 | $549 | $16,126 |
| 2023 | $2,979 | $16,111 | $508 | $15,603 |
| 2022 | $2,745 | $14,940 | $482 | $14,458 |
| 2021 | $2,524 | $13,513 | $414 | $13,099 |
| 2020 | $2,468 | $14,188 | $414 | $13,774 |
| 2019 | $2,480 | $12,799 | $347 | $12,452 |
| 2018 | $2,240 | $12,236 | $361 | $11,875 |
| 2017 | $2,249 | $10,982 | $361 | $10,621 |
| 2016 | $2,189 | $10,983 | $296 | $10,687 |
| 2015 | $2,221 | $10,649 | $267 | $10,382 |
| 2014 | $2,221 | $11,615 | $267 | $11,348 |
Source: Public Records
Map