Estimated Value: $207,000 - $270,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,781
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 E 8th St, Haven, KS 67543 and is currently estimated at $241,382, approximately $135 per square foot. 116 E 8th St is a home located in Reno County with nearby schools including St. Pauls Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2002
Bought by
Vierthaler Dale J and Vierthaler Jennifer C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vierthaler Dale J | $160,125 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,164 | $26,887 | $668 | $26,219 |
| 2024 | $4,668 | $23,978 | $633 | $23,345 |
| 2023 | $3,957 | $21,493 | $584 | $20,909 |
| 2022 | $4,108 | $19,926 | $553 | $19,373 |
| 2021 | $4,059 | $19,448 | $474 | $18,974 |
| 2020 | $4,319 | $22,733 | $474 | $22,259 |
| 2019 | $4,439 | $20,757 | $399 | $20,358 |
| 2018 | $4,652 | $21,890 | $413 | $21,477 |
| 2017 | $4,764 | $21,253 | $413 | $20,840 |
| 2016 | $4,585 | $20,906 | $347 | $20,559 |
| 2015 | $4,529 | $21,427 | $292 | $21,135 |
| 2014 | $4,703 | $22,372 | $1,265 | $21,107 |
Source: Public Records
Map