102 E Summit St Wilton, IA 52778
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $244,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,726
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 E Summit St, Wilton, IA 52778 and is currently estimated at $208,472, approximately $120 per square foot. 102 E Summit St is a home located in Muscatine County with nearby schools including Wilton Elementary School and Wilton Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2018
Sold by
Caes Amanda
Bought by
Cozad Dustin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Outstanding Balance
$94,541
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$113,931
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2010
Sold by
Pasvogel Kenneth and Pasvogel Velma I
Bought by
Caes Amanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,642
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cozad Dustin | $124,000 | None Available | |
| Caes Amanda | $128,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cozad Dustin | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Caes Amanda | $132,642 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,814 | $173,090 | $21,360 | $151,730 |
| 2024 | $2,814 | $173,060 | $21,360 | $151,700 |
| 2023 | $2,696 | $174,063 | $21,370 | $152,693 |
| 2022 | $2,648 | $155,630 | $20,160 | $135,470 |
| 2021 | $2,648 | $143,420 | $20,160 | $123,260 |
| 2020 | $2,610 | $140,260 | $20,160 | $120,100 |
| 2019 | $2,934 | $143,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,680 | $136,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,680 | $136,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,730 | $136,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,730 | $132,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,660 | $132,710 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map