Seller's Agent in 2023
Josh Barker
Josh Barker Real Estate
(530) 222-3800
352 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $360,000
Welcome to this charming property offering the perfect blend of comfort and convenience! Centrally located with easy access to I5 and all amenities! Step inside and be greeted by a bright and open living space with large windows. The modern kitchen offers stainless steel appliances with ample cabinet and counter space. Enjoy the 3 comfortable and accommodating bedrooms! Step outside and find a spacious back yard featuring a concrete patio with room for gardening, play, and/or relaxation!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Josh Barker Real Estate License #01277485 Listed on: 09/12/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MEMBER
Non Member
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortega Alexander A | -- | Timios Title | |
| Ortega Alexander A | $284,000 | Timios Title | |
| Chitwood Miranda | $210,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Wilcox Allyson | $135,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Griffiths Lenora M | -- | None Available | |
| Sealy June H | -- | None Available | |
| Sealy June H | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ortega Alexander A | $299,653 | |
| Previous Owner | Ortega Alexander A | $9,593 | |
| Previous Owner | Ortega Alexander A | $278,856 | |
| Previous Owner | Chitwood Miranda | $190,814 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilcox Allyson | $114,977 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/24/2023 10/24/23 | Sold | $284,000 | +1.8% | $279 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/18/2023 09/18/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/12/2023 09/12/23 | For Sale | $279,000 | +106.7% | $274 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/31/2014 05/31/14 | Sold | $135,000 | -3.5% | $132 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/10/2014 04/10/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/28/2013 10/28/13 | Price Changed | $139,900 | -5.8% | $137 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/08/2013 10/08/13 | For Sale | $148,500 | -- | $146 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,086 | $289,680 | $76,500 | $213,180 |
| 2024 | $3,086 | $284,000 | $75,000 | $209,000 |
| 2023 | $2,271 | $210,000 | $100,000 | $110,000 |
| 2022 | $1,757 | $155,939 | $34,651 | $121,288 |
| 2021 | $1,746 | $152,882 | $33,972 | $118,910 |
| 2020 | $1,746 | $151,315 | $33,624 | $117,691 |
| 2019 | $1,732 | $148,349 | $32,965 | $115,384 |
| 2018 | $1,620 | $145,441 | $32,319 | $113,122 |
| 2017 | $1,681 | $142,590 | $31,686 | $110,904 |
| 2016 | $1,579 | $139,795 | $31,065 | $108,730 |
| 2015 | -- | $137,696 | $30,599 | $107,097 |
| 2014 | $764 | $64,476 | $23,876 | $40,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Josh Barker
Josh Barker Real Estate
(530) 222-3800
352 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Mark Chitwood
Josh Barker Real Estate
(530) 524-9859
106 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2023
NON MEMBER
Non Member
Seller's Agent in 2014
Donna Padula
eXp Realty of California, Inc.
(530) 517-0513
69 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Sandra Finch
Sandra Finch Real Estate
(530) 520-2623
5 Total Sales
Source: Shasta Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 23-3682
APN: 041-032-016-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.