51 E Swift St Orland, CA 95963
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $317,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,168
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 E Swift St, Orland, CA 95963 and is currently estimated at $281,002, approximately $240 per square foot. 51 E Swift St is a home located in Glenn County with nearby schools including Mill Street Elementary School, Fairview Elementary School, and Price Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2013
Sold by
Villicana Edgar
Bought by
Shuey Mary E and Shuey Grant J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,142
Outstanding Balance
$79,826
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$201,176
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shuey Mary E | $105,000 | North State Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shuey Mary E | $107,142 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,436 | $128,704 | $42,900 | $85,804 |
| 2024 | $1,436 | $126,181 | $42,059 | $84,122 |
| 2023 | $1,401 | $123,708 | $41,235 | $82,473 |
| 2022 | $1,377 | $121,283 | $40,427 | $80,856 |
| 2021 | $1,374 | $118,906 | $39,635 | $79,271 |
| 2020 | $1,374 | $117,688 | $39,229 | $78,459 |
| 2019 | $1,363 | $115,381 | $38,460 | $76,921 |
| 2018 | $1,276 | $113,119 | $37,706 | $75,413 |
| 2017 | $1,323 | $110,902 | $36,967 | $73,935 |
| 2016 | $1,244 | $108,729 | $36,243 | $72,486 |
| 2015 | $1,225 | $107,097 | $35,699 | $71,398 |
| 2014 | $1,202 | $105,000 | $35,000 | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map