102 E Woodside Ave Patchogue, NY 11772
Estimated Value: $540,000 - $633,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 E Woodside Ave, Patchogue, NY 11772 and is currently estimated at $599,969, approximately $324 per square foot. 102 E Woodside Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Patchogue-Medford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2007
Sold by
Taglialatela Bonaventura
Bought by
Piciullo Jerry L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2000
Sold by
Moran Michael J and Moran Margaret A
Bought by
Taglialatela Bonaventura and Taglialatela Anna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,150
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Piciullo Jerry L | $342,500 | Teresa Phin | |
| Taglialatela Bonaventura | $173,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Taglialatela Bonaventura | $156,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |