102 Eagle Ln Doylestown, PA 18901
Estimated Value: $488,000 - $517,937
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,164
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Eagle Ln, Doylestown, PA 18901 and is currently estimated at $506,734, approximately $234 per square foot. 102 Eagle Ln is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Bridge Valley Elementary School, Lenape Middle School, and Central Bucks High School-West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2010
Sold by
Lewandowski Mark A and Williams Melissa S
Bought by
Donnelly Michelle M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Outstanding Balance
$121,501
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$385,233
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2007
Sold by
Schneider Ralph and Dubson Jean
Bought by
Lewandowski Mark A and Williams Melissa S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$308,500
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2003
Sold by
Zapparelli Ernest J
Bought by
Schneider Ralph and Dubson Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,400
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donnelly Michelle M | $245,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Lewandowski Mark A | $308,500 | None Available | |
| Schneider Ralph | $243,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Donnelly Michelle M | $184,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lewandowski Mark A | $308,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Schneider Ralph | $194,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,627 | $31,800 | $4,040 | $27,760 |
| 2024 | $5,627 | $31,800 | $4,040 | $27,760 |
| 2023 | $5,366 | $31,800 | $4,040 | $27,760 |
| 2022 | $5,306 | $31,800 | $4,040 | $27,760 |
| 2021 | $5,197 | $31,800 | $4,040 | $27,760 |
| 2020 | $5,173 | $31,800 | $4,040 | $27,760 |
| 2019 | $5,117 | $31,800 | $4,040 | $27,760 |
| 2018 | $5,102 | $31,800 | $4,040 | $27,760 |
| 2017 | $5,062 | $31,800 | $4,040 | $27,760 |
| 2016 | $5,030 | $31,800 | $4,040 | $27,760 |
| 2015 | -- | $31,800 | $4,040 | $27,760 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,800 | $4,040 | $27,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map