102 Elmo St Nettleton, MS 38858
Estimated Value: $82,461 - $145,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,429
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Elmo St, Nettleton, MS 38858 and is currently estimated at $121,365, approximately $84 per square foot. 102 Elmo St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Nettleton Primary School, Nettleton Junior High School, and Nettleton Upper Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2017
Sold by
Barber Joann R and Barber Michael
Bought by
Barber Joann R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barber Joann R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $475 | $3,114 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $2,982 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $2,982 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $2,982 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $3,609 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $3,711 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $3,711 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $3,711 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $3,711 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $3,798 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,798 | $0 | $0 |