102 Epler Dr San Antonio, TX 78228
Sunshine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $222,000 - $241,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,522
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Epler Dr, San Antonio, TX 78228 and is currently estimated at $232,143, approximately $152 per square foot. 102 Epler Dr is a home located in Bexar County with nearby schools including Maverick Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and Thomas Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2017
Sold by
Torbert Nolie R
Bought by
Garcia Andrade Maria E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,375
Outstanding Balance
$111,274
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$120,869
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Andrade Maria E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Andrade Maria E | $135,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,013 | $239,810 | $61,330 | $178,480 |
| 2024 | $4,013 | $236,759 | $61,330 | $180,810 |
| 2023 | $4,013 | $215,235 | $61,330 | $170,340 |
| 2022 | $5,302 | $195,668 | $55,780 | $161,500 |
| 2021 | $4,970 | $177,880 | $44,340 | $133,540 |
| 2020 | $4,868 | $171,754 | $37,390 | $136,310 |
| 2019 | $4,475 | $156,140 | $32,460 | $123,680 |
| 2018 | $4,062 | $143,130 | $28,930 | $114,200 |
| 2017 | $3,820 | $135,360 | $28,930 | $106,430 |
| 2016 | $3,509 | $124,340 | $28,930 | $101,570 |
| 2015 | $927 | $113,036 | $20,370 | $94,700 |
| 2014 | $927 | $102,760 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map