107 Epler Dr San Antonio, TX 78228
Sunshine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $315,000 - $484,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,740
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Epler Dr, San Antonio, TX 78228 and is currently estimated at $367,303, approximately $134 per square foot. 107 Epler Dr is a home located in Bexar County with nearby schools including Maverick Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and Thomas Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2012
Sold by
Martin Joseph Leon
Bought by
Martin Carman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1997
Sold by
Contreras Carmen M and Marmolejo Maria Delcarmen
Bought by
Martin J Leon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1995
Sold by
Perez Olga A and Meredith Edward Ramsey
Bought by
Martin Joseph L and Martin Carmen D S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,640
Interest Rate
7.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Carman | -- | None Available | |
| Martin J Leon | -- | -- | |
| Martin Joseph L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martin Joseph L | $83,640 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,476 | $353,000 | $58,480 | $294,520 |
| 2024 | $1,476 | $353,000 | $58,480 | $294,520 |
| 2023 | $1,476 | $333,960 | $58,480 | $276,520 |
| 2022 | $8,226 | $303,600 | $53,230 | $270,770 |
| 2021 | $7,711 | $276,000 | $42,270 | $233,730 |
| 2020 | $7,394 | $260,876 | $34,840 | $241,160 |
| 2019 | $6,797 | $237,160 | $31,030 | $220,290 |
| 2018 | $6,118 | $215,600 | $27,720 | $187,880 |
| 2017 | $5,868 | $207,902 | $27,720 | $187,880 |
| 2016 | $5,334 | $189,002 | $27,720 | $179,830 |
| 2015 | -- | $171,820 | $19,520 | $168,480 |
| 2014 | -- | $156,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map