102 Eureka St Syracuse, NY 13204
Park Ave NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $85,000 - $133,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,614
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Eureka St, Syracuse, NY 13204 and is currently estimated at $106,677, approximately $66 per square foot. 102 Eureka St is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Frazer School, Corcoran High School, and Henninger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2024
Sold by
Wroblewski Mark
Bought by
Dwyer James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,250
Outstanding Balance
$70,093
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$36,584
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dwyer James | $75,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dwyer James | $71,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,491 | $59,000 | $5,800 | $53,200 |
| 2024 | $1,273 | $55,000 | $5,800 | $49,200 |
| 2023 | $1,286 | $55,000 | $5,800 | $49,200 |
| 2022 | $1,315 | $55,000 | $5,800 | $49,200 |
| 2021 | $1,315 | $55,000 | $5,800 | $49,200 |
| 2020 | $1,354 | $55,000 | $5,800 | $49,200 |
| 2019 | $1,347 | $55,000 | $5,800 | $49,200 |
| 2018 | $1,347 | $55,000 | $5,800 | $49,200 |
| 2017 | $1,291 | $55,000 | $5,800 | $49,200 |
| 2016 | $1,307 | $55,000 | $5,800 | $49,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $55,000 | $5,800 | $49,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $55,000 | $5,800 | $49,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map