117 Eureka St Syracuse, NY 13204
Park Ave NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $106,000 - $160,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,332
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Eureka St, Syracuse, NY 13204 and is currently estimated at $136,173, approximately $58 per square foot. 117 Eureka St is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Frazer School, Corcoran High School, and Henninger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2010
Sold by
Turo Daniel
Bought by
Barrett John
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2002
Sold by
Anderson Mark
Bought by
Turo Daniel J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1996
Sold by
Tinkham Theodore A
Bought by
Anderson Mark
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barrett John | $25,000 | -- | |
| Turo Daniel J | $18,975 | Richard Jarvis | |
| Anderson Mark | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,248 | $49,000 | $6,500 | $42,500 |
| 2024 | $1,113 | $40,000 | $6,500 | $33,500 |
| 2023 | $1,120 | $40,000 | $6,500 | $33,500 |
| 2022 | $1,149 | $40,000 | $6,500 | $33,500 |
| 2021 | $1,149 | $40,000 | $6,500 | $33,500 |
| 2020 | $1,170 | $40,000 | $6,500 | $33,500 |
| 2019 | $1,161 | $40,000 | $6,500 | $33,500 |
| 2018 | $1,161 | $40,000 | $6,500 | $33,500 |
| 2017 | $1,109 | $40,000 | $6,500 | $33,500 |
| 2016 | $1,121 | $40,000 | $6,500 | $33,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $40,000 | $6,500 | $33,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,000 | $6,500 | $33,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map