102 Falcon Ct Brandon, MS 39047
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $289,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,163
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Falcon Ct, Brandon, MS 39047 and is currently estimated at $260,710, approximately $120 per square foot. 102 Falcon Ct is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Oakdale Elementary School, Northwest Rankin Middle School, and Northwest Rankin High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,464 | $15,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,373 | $15,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $372 | $11,995 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $367 | $11,995 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $367 | $11,995 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $367 | $11,995 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $376 | $10,952 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $369 | $10,952 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $369 | $10,952 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $320 | $10,642 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $320 | $10,642 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $314 | $10,642 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,642 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map