NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $202,000 - $275,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,088 Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 5, 2013

Last sale price $73,000 $67 Per Sq Ft

Est. 205% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,633 / mo

80 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Porch
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of July 2013

Seller willing to look at offers from 70k - 77,900. Spacious ranch with open floor plan. Neutral tones thru out. Light & bright! Huge kitchen with wood cabinets, stainless stove & refrigerator. Good size living room & bedrooms, all with hardwood floors. Recent, architectural roof, central air, dry basement with poured foundation & much more.Star exemption is $886 off the posted true taxes!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Alan (Al) Ryer

Listing by REMAX North License #30RY0806152 Listed on: 02/06/2013

Co-Listed By

Marie Stoklosa

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #30RY1084491

Last Buyer's Agent

Gino Albini

Listing by MJ Peterson Real Estate Inc. License #10301207653

MJ Peterson Real Estate Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x120
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,088 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 143089-113-620-0001-014-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Co List Office Mls Id: RUSA005
  • Co List Office Phone: (716) 691-5800
  • Directions: William to Glidden just west of Harlem
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Linoleum, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Fuses
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.14
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Brick, Steel Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Cheektowaga

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 143089-113-620-0001-014-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 50X120
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4440.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 6, 2013
Closed on
Jul 5, 2013
List Price
$79,900
Sold Price
$73,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,900
-8.64%
Current Estimated Value
$222,738

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$149,738
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.04%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 22, 2009
Sold by
Bluman Susan
Bought by
Walkowiak Lindsay

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$63,000
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lorenzo Laura $73,000 --
Walkowiak Lindsay $75,000 None Available
Bluman Susan -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Walkowiak Lindsay $63,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/05/2013 07/05/13 Sold $73,000 -8.6% $67 / Sq Ft
04/27/2013 04/27/13 Pending -- -- --
02/06/2013 02/06/13 For Sale $79,900 -- $73 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,132 $161,000 $12,000 $149,000
2024 $5,132 $161,000 $12,000 $149,000
2023 $4,927 $161,000 $12,000 $149,000
2022 $4,859 $161,000 $12,000 $149,000
2021 $4,798 $140,000 $12,000 $128,000
2020 $2,135 $73,000 $10,900 $62,100
2019 $2,788 $73,000 $10,900 $62,100
2018 $1,696 $73,000 $10,900 $62,100
2017 $1,399 $73,000 $10,900 $62,100
2016 $2,660 $73,000 $10,900 $62,100
2015 -- $76,500 $8,200 $68,300
2014 -- $76,500 $8,200 $68,300

MLS Number: B423054

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 143089-113-620-0001-014-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.