102 Gordon Rd Waban, MA 02468
Waban NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,912,000 - $2,542,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,327
Sq Ft
$659/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Gordon Rd, Waban, MA 02468 and is currently estimated at $2,191,735, approximately $658 per square foot. 102 Gordon Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Zervas Elementary School, Oak Hill Middle School, and Newton South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2024
Sold by
Andersen Arthur A and Andersen Stephanie M
Bought by
Andersen Arthur A and Andersen Stephanie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andersen Arthur A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,885 | $2,029,100 | $1,353,200 | $675,900 |
| 2024 | $20,024 | $2,051,600 | $1,313,800 | $737,800 |
| 2023 | $19,358 | $1,901,600 | $1,024,500 | $877,100 |
| 2022 | $18,523 | $1,760,700 | $948,600 | $812,100 |
| 2021 | $17,872 | $1,661,000 | $894,900 | $766,100 |
| 2020 | $17,342 | $1,661,100 | $894,900 | $766,200 |
| 2019 | $16,853 | $1,612,700 | $868,800 | $743,900 |
| 2018 | $16,437 | $1,519,100 | $783,600 | $735,500 |
| 2017 | $15,936 | $1,433,100 | $739,200 | $693,900 |
| 2016 | $15,241 | $1,339,300 | $690,800 | $648,500 |
| 2015 | $14,532 | $1,251,700 | $645,600 | $606,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map