Seller's Agent in 2015
Jim Lietz
Lifestyles Realty
(615) 476-7470
3 in this area
3 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $267,913
Hobby room is a place for keepsakes in this 2 bedroom restored bungalow; casual living room with gas fireplace for ambiance, wood floors, State-of-the-art kitchen with appliances includes, General Electric, Whirlpool, and Bosch appliances
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joyner Alexander | $180,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lovvorn Amanda | $95,500 | -- | |
| Martin Kelly C | $75,000 | -- | |
| Gill Kimberly | -- | -- | |
| Teal Billy | $35,000 | -- | |
| Burgess James W | -- | -- | |
| Burgess James W | -- | -- | |
| -- | $21,100 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Joyner Alexander | $171,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lovvorn Amanda | $97,448 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/31/2017 07/31/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/27/2017 07/27/17 | For Sale | $215,000 | +125.1% | $182 / Sq Ft |
| 05/29/2015 05/29/15 | Sold | $95,500 | -- | $81 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $37,425 | $13,075 | $24,350 |
| 2024 | -- | $37,425 | $13,075 | $24,350 |
| 2023 | $777 | $24,875 | $6,250 | $18,625 |
| 2022 | $777 | $24,875 | $6,250 | $18,625 |
| 2021 | $777 | $24,875 | $6,250 | $18,625 |
| 2020 | $777 | $24,875 | $6,250 | $18,625 |
| 2019 | $777 | $24,875 | $6,250 | $18,625 |
| 2018 | $648 | $17,750 | $5,250 | $12,500 |
| 2017 | $648 | $17,750 | $5,250 | $12,500 |
| 2016 | $648 | $17,750 | $5,250 | $12,500 |
| 2015 | $608 | $15,675 | $5,250 | $10,425 |
| 2014 | $608 | $15,675 | $5,250 | $10,425 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Jim Lietz
Lifestyles Realty
(615) 476-7470
3 in this area
3 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Lora (Lori) Smith
RE/MAX
(615) 405-1332
3 in this area
7 Total Sales
Source: Realtracs
MLS Number: 1616374
APN: 103L-A-007.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.