102 Hollywood Ave Hampton, VA 23661
Wythe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $238,000 - $275,024
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,398
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Hollywood Ave, Hampton, VA 23661 and is currently estimated at $264,006, approximately $188 per square foot. 102 Hollywood Ave is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Hunter B. Andrews PK-8 School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2011
Sold by
Savala Joseph W
Bought by
Broomfield David M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,356
Outstanding Balance
$105,504
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$158,502
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Broomfield David M | $149,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Broomfield David M | $152,356 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,747 | $227,500 | $58,000 | $169,500 |
| 2024 | $2,369 | $206,000 | $58,000 | $148,000 |
| 2023 | $2,335 | $201,300 | $58,000 | $143,300 |
| 2022 | $2,297 | $194,700 | $54,000 | $140,700 |
| 2021 | $2,198 | $166,800 | $45,000 | $121,800 |
| 2020 | $2,068 | $166,800 | $45,000 | $121,800 |
| 2019 | $2,044 | $164,800 | $45,000 | $119,800 |
| 2018 | $2,015 | $154,900 | $45,000 | $109,900 |
| 2017 | $2,015 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,015 | $154,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,015 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,005 | $154,900 | $45,000 | $109,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map