Seller's Agent in 2015
Annette Rotondo
HUNT Real Estate Corporation
(585) 356-9254
68 in this area
131 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $211,210
One owner, 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath ranch home! Generous size living room/dining room combo with wood burning fireplace & hardwood floors. Fully equipped kitchen with separate eating area. Spacious master bedroom & 2 others all with hardwood floors. Enclosed bright front porch with electric heat plus 2 basement rec rooms with electric heat & 1/2 bath. Central Air! Large breezeway porch opens to rear yard patio area with built in barbecue grill & fully fenced private yard with great outbuilding for workshop with electric.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #30RO0578319 Listed on: 06/22/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Debbie Kaiser
Listing by No Office Affiliation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sherman Karen | $96,000 | Mark S. Boylan |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/20/2015 10/20/15 | Sold | $96,000 | +1.2% | $65 / Sq Ft |
| 07/07/2015 07/07/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/22/2015 06/22/15 | For Sale | $94,900 | -- | $64 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,253 | $163,000 | $16,500 | $146,500 |
| 2024 | $5,058 | $155,000 | $16,500 | $138,500 |
| 2023 | $4,668 | $134,000 | $16,500 | $117,500 |
| 2022 | $4,984 | $134,000 | $16,500 | $117,500 |
| 2021 | $4,939 | $120,000 | $16,500 | $103,500 |
| 2020 | $4,720 | $119,000 | $16,500 | $102,500 |
| 2019 | $4,405 | $119,000 | $16,500 | $102,500 |
| 2018 | $4,405 | $105,000 | $10,800 | $94,200 |
| 2017 | $4,443 | $105,000 | $10,800 | $94,200 |
| 2016 | $4,527 | $105,000 | $10,800 | $94,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $105,000 | $10,800 | $94,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $105,000 | $10,800 | $94,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Annette Rotondo
HUNT Real Estate Corporation
(585) 356-9254
68 in this area
131 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Debbie Kaiser
No Office Affiliation
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)
MLS Number: B478438
APN: 180200-084-082-0002-022-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.