102 Main St Stanardsville, VA 22973
Estimated Value: $605,953
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,228
Sq Ft
$493/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Main St, Stanardsville, VA 22973 and is currently priced at $605,953, approximately $493 per square foot. 102 Main St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including William Monroe High School and United Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2026
Sold by
Sidco Holdings Llc
Bought by
High Top Holdings Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| High Top Holdings Llc | $604,200 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,217 | $321,300 | $40,000 | $281,300 |
| 2024 | $2,281 | $321,300 | $40,000 | $281,300 |
| 2023 | $2,346 | $321,300 | $40,000 | $281,300 |
| 2022 | $2,237 | $272,800 | $40,000 | $232,800 |
| 2021 | $2,237 | $272,800 | $40,000 | $232,800 |
| 2020 | $2,237 | $272,800 | $40,000 | $232,800 |
| 2019 | $2,237 | $272,800 | $40,000 | $232,800 |
| 2018 | $2,114 | $272,800 | $40,000 | $232,800 |
| 2017 | $2,114 | $272,800 | $40,000 | $232,800 |
| 2016 | $2,114 | $272,800 | $40,000 | $232,800 |
| 2015 | $2,046 | $272,800 | $40,000 | $232,800 |
| 2014 | $1,964 | $272,800 | $40,000 | $232,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $272,800 | $40,000 | $232,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map