102 Maple Ln Morganton, NC 28655
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $204,973
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,068
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Maple Ln, Morganton, NC 28655 and is currently estimated at $190,993, approximately $178 per square foot. 102 Maple Ln is a home located in Burke County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, Walter R. Johnson Middle School, and Robert L. Patton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2017
Sold by
Camacho Guillermina A
Bought by
Dowell Amanda Hope and Vasquez Juan C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,989
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$141,004
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2013
Sold by
St John Ritzen Cathie
Bought by
Arias Guillermina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dowell Amanda Hope | $80,000 | Attorney | |
| Arias Guillermina | $57,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dowell Amanda Hope | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $829 | $131,828 | $24,050 | $107,778 |
| 2024 | $831 | $131,828 | $24,050 | $107,778 |
| 2023 | $826 | $131,828 | $24,050 | $107,778 |
| 2022 | $748 | $95,885 | $22,200 | $73,685 |
| 2021 | $742 | $95,885 | $22,200 | $73,685 |
| 2020 | $738 | $95,885 | $22,200 | $73,685 |
| 2019 | $738 | $95,885 | $22,200 | $73,685 |
| 2018 | $734 | $95,306 | $22,200 | $73,106 |
| 2017 | $733 | $95,387 | $22,200 | $73,187 |
| 2016 | $714 | $95,387 | $22,200 | $73,187 |
| 2015 | $711 | $95,387 | $22,200 | $73,187 |
| 2014 | $671 | $89,757 | $22,200 | $67,557 |
| 2013 | $671 | $89,757 | $22,200 | $67,557 |
Source: Public Records
Map