$85,000
COMING SOON

102 Maple St Jackson, MN 56143

Estimated payment $580/month

2 Beds
1 Bath
960 Sq Ft
0.27 Acres Lot

Highlights

  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Living Room
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room
  • 3-minute walk to Patterson Park

About This Home

This charming two-bedroom, one-bathroom rambler is located near the edge of town. The main floor features a walkthrough kitchen, dining space and living room. The bathroom has been updated with a walk-in shower. There is main floor laundry for added convenience. Enjoy a spacious yard with plenty of room to relax, garden, or entertain. The unfinished basement offers great storage space. A double attached garage adds extra convenience and storage. Whether you're starting out, downsizing, or looking for a solid investment, this home is full of potential!

Listing Agent

Jessica Crissinger

Hometown Realty of Jackson County, LLC Listed on: 05/18/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,508

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 960 Sq Ft Home
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Laminate

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Additional Features

  • 11,880 Sq Ft Lot
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,508

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions To Property: Heading north on HWY 71 into Jackson, turn right on Ashley Street. Continue over the bridge and up the hill. Turn right onto Oak Street and follow up the hill. Turn right and it will be the third house on the left.
  • FloorCarpet: Yes
  • FloorLaminate: Yes
  • HamletID: 0
  • HasCentralAC: Yes
  • HeatTypeForcedAir: Yes
  • LandRentAmount: 0
  • Number Of Stories: 0
  • PercentageOfTaxThatIsDeductable: 0
  • PropertyCity: Jackson
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Renovation Year: 0
  • WaterSourceType: Municipal
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Special Features: ComingSoon
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • ApplianceDryer: Yes
  • ApplianceRefrigerator: Yes
  • ApplianceWasher: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full
  • BasementUnfinished: Yes
  • Kitchen Type: Pass-Through
  • Fireplaces: 0
  • Living Room: Yes
  • AboveArea Sq Ft: 960

Garage/Parking

  • AttachedParking: 0
  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Numberof Garage Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer Type: Municipal

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 0
  • Units in Building: 0

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11880
  • Number Of Lots: 0

Multi Family

  • Unit Number of Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Taxes: 1508

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,258 $128,800 $5,900 $122,900
2024 $1,478 $128,800 $5,900 $122,900
2023 $1,572 $119,300 $5,900 $113,400
2022 $1,072 $119,300 $5,900 $113,400
2021 $1,046 $96,900 $5,900 $91,000
2020 $1,046 $97,000 $5,900 $91,100
2019 $984 $97,200 $5,900 $91,300
2018 $851 $96,900 $5,900 $91,000
2017 $852 $92,200 $5,900 $86,300
2016 $120 $0 $0 $0
2012 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Source: My State MLS

MLS Number: 11775293

APN: 23.481.0090

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.