102 Mapmaker Ln Savannah, GA 31410
Whitemarsh Island NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $361,000 - $407,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,647
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Mapmaker Ln, Savannah, GA 31410 and is currently estimated at $376,230, approximately $228 per square foot. 102 Mapmaker Ln is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Marshpoint Elementary School, Coastal Middle School, and Islands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2025
Sold by
Nugent Donald
Bought by
Pocketbook Ira Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2014
Sold by
Taylor Dawn
Bought by
Nugent Donald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pocketbook Ira Llc | $3,292 | -- | |
| Nugent Donald | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,100 | $132,760 | $30,000 | $102,760 |
| 2024 | $5,100 | $122,200 | $30,000 | $92,200 |
| 2023 | $3,056 | $105,640 | $22,000 | $83,640 |
| 2022 | $2,112 | $88,000 | $18,800 | $69,200 |
| 2021 | $3,279 | $67,160 | $16,200 | $50,960 |
| 2020 | $2,080 | $66,640 | $16,200 | $50,440 |
| 2019 | $3,215 | $63,840 | $16,200 | $47,640 |
| 2018 | $2,589 | $62,840 | $16,200 | $46,640 |
| 2017 | $1,875 | $55,960 | $16,200 | $39,760 |
| 2016 | $1,657 | $55,480 | $16,200 | $39,280 |
| 2015 | $1,724 | $56,640 | $16,200 | $40,440 |
| 2014 | -- | $57,160 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map