Seller's Agent in 2024
Ryan Korros
RE/MAX
(843) 455-6580
32 in this area
759 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $312,000
Welcome Home! A great 3BR-2BA home with NO HOA located in the community of Stonebridge, is waiting for you. This home features a spacious living room with vaulted ceilings, ceiling fan and French doors leading to a expansive screened porch. This sweet kitchen has a work island, a breakfast nook, a pantry, plenty of cabinetry & workspace. The tranquil master suite offers ample space for a comfortable sitting chair, providing a retreat from the rest of the house, as well as a walk-in closet. The master bath has a walk-in shower & a private water closet. The backyard is fenced and a detached shed is off to the side for all your tools. In the garage, all racks & storage cabinets will convey. Stonebridge is located a few blocks from Highway 17 By Pass, with access to a variety of great restaurants, shopping, medical service & best of all only 4.5 miles to oceanfront Myrtle Beach State Park.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bortnyk Bohdan | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/18/2024 12/18/24 | Sold | $270,000 | -1.8% | $174 / Sq Ft |
| 10/24/2024 10/24/24 | Price Changed | $275,000 | -5.1% | $177 / Sq Ft |
| 09/06/2024 09/06/24 | Price Changed | $289,900 | -3.0% | $187 / Sq Ft |
| 09/06/2024 09/06/24 | Price Changed | $298,900 | -0.4% | $192 / Sq Ft |
| 07/25/2024 07/25/24 | For Sale | $300,000 | -- | $193 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,082 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,082 | $11,989 | $4,000 | $7,989 |
| 2023 | $0 | $5,595 | $823 | $4,772 |
| 2021 | $430 | $8,647 | $823 | $7,824 |
| 2020 | $358 | $8,647 | $823 | $7,824 |
| 2019 | $358 | $8,647 | $823 | $7,824 |
| 2018 | $0 | $4,865 | $749 | $4,116 |
| 2017 | $0 | $4,865 | $749 | $4,116 |
| 2016 | $0 | $4,865 | $749 | $4,116 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,865 | $749 | $4,116 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,865 | $749 | $4,116 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Ryan Korros
RE/MAX
(843) 455-6580
32 in this area
759 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Janet Rossi
CENTURY 21 Boling & Associates
(973) 897-8481
5 in this area
90 Total Sales
Source: Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2417456
APN: 44111010022
Ask me questions while you tour the home.