102 Moyer Dr Broken Bow, OK 74728
Estimated Value: $312,539 - $527,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,243
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Moyer Dr, Broken Bow, OK 74728 and is currently estimated at $394,635, approximately $175 per square foot. 102 Moyer Dr is a home located in McCurtain County with nearby schools including Dierks Elementary School, Bennett Elementary School, and Rector Johnson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2013
Sold by
Bailey Dennis and Bailey Karen
Bought by
Hendon Shonda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hendon Shonda | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,376 | $29,497 | $1,360 | $28,137 |
| 2024 | $2,304 | $28,637 | $1,320 | $27,317 |
| 2023 | $2,273 | $28,368 | $1,320 | $27,048 |
| 2022 | $2,177 | $27,542 | $1,320 | $26,222 |
| 2021 | $2,140 | $27,542 | $1,320 | $26,222 |
| 2020 | $2,187 | $27,919 | $1,320 | $26,599 |
| 2019 | $2,229 | $28,297 | $1,320 | $26,977 |
| 2018 | $2,256 | $28,325 | $1,320 | $27,005 |
| 2017 | $2,206 | $27,500 | $1,320 | $26,180 |
| 2016 | $2,223 | $27,500 | $1,320 | $26,180 |
| 2015 | $2,275 | $27,500 | $1,320 | $26,180 |
| 2014 | $2,288 | $27,500 | $1,320 | $26,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map