311 Sunset Blvd Broken Bow, OK 74728
Estimated Value: $266,008 - $419,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,225
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 Sunset Blvd, Broken Bow, OK 74728 and is currently estimated at $352,752, approximately $109 per square foot. 311 Sunset Blvd is a home located in McCurtain County with nearby schools including Dierks Elementary School, Bennett Elementary School, and Rector Johnson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2008
Sold by
Highful Jim H and Highful Belinda M
Bought by
Farley Stanley C and Farley Sherri D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2002
Sold by
Jennings Steve F
Bought by
Highful Jim H and Highful Belinda
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2000
Sold by
Taylor Crystal E
Bought by
Jennings Steve F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farley Stanley C | $187,000 | -- | |
| Highful Jim H | $78,000 | -- | |
| Jennings Steve F | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,612 | $19,333 | $1,386 | $17,947 |
| 2023 | $1,438 | $17,536 | $1,320 | $16,216 |
| 2022 | $1,370 | $16,701 | $1,320 | $15,381 |
| 2021 | $1,346 | $16,701 | $1,320 | $15,381 |
| 2020 | $1,374 | $16,907 | $1,320 | $15,587 |
| 2019 | $1,414 | $17,319 | $1,320 | $15,999 |
| 2018 | $1,447 | $17,525 | $1,320 | $16,205 |
| 2017 | $1,434 | $17,226 | $1,320 | $15,906 |
| 2016 | $1,376 | $16,406 | $1,320 | $15,086 |
| 2015 | $1,408 | $16,406 | $1,320 | $15,086 |
| 2014 | $1,417 | $16,406 | $1,320 | $15,086 |
Source: Public Records
Map