105 Grand Ave Broken Bow, OK 74728
Estimated Value: $152,195 - $361,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,420
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Grand Ave, Broken Bow, OK 74728 and is currently estimated at $252,049, approximately $177 per square foot. 105 Grand Ave is a home located in McCurtain County with nearby schools including Dierks Elementary School, Bennett Elementary School, and Rector Johnson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2015
Sold by
Secretaryofhud
Bought by
Abernathy Georgebartley and Verhines Jannastaci
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2014
Sold by
Evans Esther F
Bought by
Secretary Of Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2007
Sold by
Elaine Cledith and Elaine Davenport Revocable T
Bought by
Evans Ester Flossie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,750
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abernathy Georgebartley | $48,000 | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Hud | $78,190 | None Available | |
| Evans Ester Flossie | $69,000 | -- | |
| Davenprt Cledith R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Evans Ester Flossie | $67,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $658 | $7,899 | $924 | $6,975 |
| 2024 | $627 | $7,523 | $880 | $6,643 |
| 2023 | $595 | $7,165 | $880 | $6,285 |
| 2022 | $560 | $6,824 | $880 | $5,944 |
| 2021 | $550 | $6,824 | $880 | $5,944 |
| 2020 | $565 | $6,959 | $880 | $6,079 |
| 2019 | $590 | $7,231 | $880 | $6,351 |
| 2018 | $608 | $7,366 | $880 | $6,486 |
| 2017 | $624 | $7,502 | $880 | $6,622 |
| 2016 | $635 | $7,575 | $880 | $6,695 |
| 2015 | $650 | $7,575 | $880 | $6,695 |
| 2014 | $568 | $7,575 | $880 | $6,695 |
Source: Public Records
Map