66 Tupelo St Broken Bow, OK 74728
Estimated Value: $54,000 - $284,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 66 Tupelo St, Broken Bow, OK 74728 and is currently estimated at $161,648, approximately $168 per square foot. 66 Tupelo St is a home with nearby schools including Dierks Elementary School, Bennett Elementary School, and Rector Johnson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2022
Sold by
Hill Family Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Mitchell Kayla
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2006
Sold by
Allen Shirley Jo
Bought by
Alford Sharon K and Alford Kayla R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Kayla | $44,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Alford Sharon K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $105 | $2,264 | $283 | $1,981 |
| 2024 | $99 | $2,198 | $275 | $1,923 |
| 2023 | $99 | $2,198 | $275 | $1,923 |
| 2022 | $98 | $2,198 | $275 | $1,923 |
| 2021 | $97 | $2,198 | $275 | $1,923 |