102 Murfreesboro St Murfreesboro, TN 37127
Estimated Value: $208,035 - $318,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,136
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Murfreesboro St, Murfreesboro, TN 37127 and is currently estimated at $259,509, approximately $228 per square foot. 102 Murfreesboro St is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Kittrell Elementary School, Whitworth-Buchanan Middle School, and Oakland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2002
Sold by
Odom and Linda
Bought by
Neverdosky Donna L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neverdosky Donna L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $667 | $48,700 | $13,750 | $34,950 |
| 2024 | $667 | $48,700 | $13,750 | $34,950 |
| 2023 | $667 | $48,700 | $13,750 | $34,950 |
| 2022 | $667 | $48,700 | $13,750 | $34,950 |
| 2021 | $667 | $30,075 | $6,250 | $23,825 |
| 2020 | $667 | $30,075 | $6,250 | $23,825 |
| 2019 | $545 | $30,075 | $6,250 | $23,825 |
| 2018 | $545 | $30,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $545 | $20,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $545 | $20,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $545 | $20,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $506 | $20,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,350 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map