102 N Maple Cincinnati, IA 52549
Estimated Value: $74,000 - $128,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,192
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 N Maple, Cincinnati, IA 52549 and is currently estimated at $87,822, approximately $73 per square foot. 102 N Maple is a home located in Appanoose County with nearby schools including Centerville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2019
Sold by
Veach Troy J
Bought by
Baker Terri L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,650
Outstanding Balance
$38,140
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$49,683
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Terri L | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baker Terri L | $43,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,028 | $64,170 | $4,910 | $59,260 |
| 2024 | $1,028 | $55,010 | $4,250 | $50,760 |
| 2023 | $1,020 | $55,010 | $4,250 | $50,760 |
| 2022 | $828 | $40,220 | $3,270 | $36,950 |
| 2021 | $828 | $38,450 | $3,270 | $35,180 |
| 2020 | $692 | $29,610 | $2,620 | $26,990 |
| 2019 | $712 | $28,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $558 | $22,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $49,400 | $19,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $462 | $19,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $462 | $19,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $238 | $19,210 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map