Estimated Value: $109,411 - $166,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 N Scott St, Elmo, MO 64445 and is currently estimated at $129,853, approximately $89 per square foot. 102 N Scott St is a home with nearby schools including West Nodaway R-I Elementary School and West Nodaway High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $672 | $7,820 | $410 | $7,410 |
| 2023 | $675 | $7,350 | $410 | $6,940 |
| 2022 | $605 | $6,880 | $400 | $6,480 |
| 2021 | $553 | $6,880 | $400 | $6,480 |
| 2020 | $560 | $6,650 | $400 | $6,250 |
| 2019 | $490 | $6,650 | $400 | $6,250 |
| 2018 | $489 | $6,650 | $400 | $6,250 |
| 2017 | $443 | $6,650 | $400 | $6,250 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map