Estimated Value: $61,690 - $105,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,054
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 Main St, Elmo, MO 64445 and is currently estimated at $79,563, approximately $75 per square foot. 501 Main St is a home with nearby schools including West Nodaway R-I Elementary School and West Nodaway High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $107 | $1,230 | $350 | $880 |
| 2023 | $107 | $1,170 | $350 | $820 |
| 2022 | $190 | $2,160 | $300 | $1,860 |
| 2021 | $174 | $2,160 | $300 | $1,860 |
| 2020 | $176 | $2,090 | $300 | $1,790 |
| 2019 | $154 | $2,090 | $300 | $1,790 |
| 2018 | $154 | $2,090 | $300 | $1,790 |
| 2017 | $144 | $2,090 | $300 | $1,790 |
| 2015 | $145 | $2,090 | $300 | $1,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map