102 Oak Forest Dr Saint Charles, MO 63303
Estimated Value: $550,000 - $644,609
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,078
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Oak Forest Dr, Saint Charles, MO 63303 and is currently estimated at $612,902, approximately $199 per square foot. 102 Oak Forest Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Castlio Elementary School, Barnwell Middle School, and Francis Howell North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2022
Sold by
Childs Austin S and Childs Deborah W
Bought by
Childs Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2005
Sold by
Herzog Homes Inc
Bought by
Childs Austin and Childs Deborah W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$423,000
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2004
Sold by
Childs Austin S and Childs Deborah W
Bought by
Herzog Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$368,000
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2004
Sold by
Mariam Lyle and Mariam Linda
Bought by
Childs Austin S and Childs Deborah W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,600
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property