NOT LISTED FOR SALE

102 Osterhout Ave Batavia, NY 14020

Estimated Value: $135,529 - $160,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
792 Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 22, 2015

Last sale price $77,500 $98 Per Sq Ft

Est. 90% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,112 / mo

23 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2015

Adorable two bedroom one bath Ranch on quiet residential street, hardwood floors, basement rec room, newer roof, glass block basement windows ( 2011) appliances included, fully fenced back yard, many newer amenities.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Karen Gabbey

Listing by Howard Hanna Referrals License #40GA0757532 Listed on: 07/27/2015

Howard Hanna Referrals

Last Buyer's Agent

Sharon Boyle

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #30BO0854959

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,305

Year Built

  • Built in 1957

Lot Details

  • 3,485 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 35x100
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Rectangular Lot

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Aluminum Siding
  • Steel Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 792 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Carpet

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Electric Oven
  • Electric Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 180200-084-082-0002-035-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,305

Year Built

Built in 1957

Lot Details

3,485 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1957
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: South Swan or Otis to Sumner, then turn onto Osterhout
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Resilient, Varies
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Partial
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.08
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fully Fenced

• HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Batavia

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 180200-084-082-0002-035-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 35X100
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3305.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 27, 2015
Closed on
Oct 22, 2015
List Price
$82,000
Sold Price
$77,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,500
-5.49%
Current Estimated Value
$147,132

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$69,632
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.26%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 2009
Sold by
Duckworth Betty
Bought by
Underhill Tami L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$71,400
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 7, 2003
Sold by
Parker Brian
Bought by
Duckworth Betty

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 18, 1998
Sold by
Bostwick Diane M
Bought by
Parker Brian K and Parker Heather

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 11, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lunn Leonidisa A $77,500 Lance Mark
Underhill Tami L $76,000 Jacqueline Grasso
Duckworth Betty $72,000 Williams Law Firm
Parker Brian K $68,000 --
Bostwick Diane M $53,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Underhill Tami L $71,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/22/2015 10/22/15 Sold $77,500 -5.5% $98 / Sq Ft
08/19/2015 08/19/15 Pending -- -- --
07/27/2015 07/27/15 For Sale $82,000 -- $104 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,932 $122,000 $8,300 $113,700
2024 $3,780 $116,000 $8,300 $107,700
2023 $1,839 $100,000 $8,300 $91,700
2022 $3,434 $100,000 $8,300 $91,700
2021 $3,389 $89,000 $8,300 $80,700
2020 $3,120 $77,000 $8,300 $68,700
2019 $3,188 $77,000 $8,300 $68,700
2018 $3,188 $76,000 $5,900 $70,100
2017 $3,216 $76,000 $5,900 $70,100
2016 $3,277 $76,000 $5,900 $70,100
2015 -- $76,000 $5,900 $70,100
2014 -- $76,000 $5,900 $70,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R279971

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 180200-084-082-0002-035-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.