102 Patton Place Quitman, MS 39355
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $303,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,520
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Patton Place, Quitman, MS 39355 and is currently estimated at $276,340, approximately $78 per square foot. 102 Patton Place is a home located in Clarke County with nearby schools including Quitman Lower Elementary School, Quitman Upper Elementary School, and Quitman Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,841 | $25,932 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,830 | $25,932 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,857 | $21,574 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,857 | $21,574 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,854 | $21,574 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,856 | $21,574 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,775 | $20,844 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,719 | $20,844 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,701 | $20,844 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,676 | $20,844 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,099 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,099 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map