414 E Franklin St Quitman, MS 39355
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $184,863
Studio
1
Bath
2,918
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 414 E Franklin St, Quitman, MS 39355 and is currently estimated at $173,466, approximately $59 per square foot. 414 E Franklin St is a home located in Clarke County with nearby schools including Quitman Lower Elementary School, Quitman Upper Elementary School, and Quitman Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2010
Sold by
Robinson Sue Ann
Bought by
Blair James R and Blair June C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2010
Sold by
Sykes James R
Bought by
Robinson Sue Ann
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blair James R | -- | -- | |
| Robinson Sue Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $530 | $13,384 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $527 | $13,384 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $535 | $11,344 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $535 | $11,344 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $483 | $11,344 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $483 | $11,344 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $462 | $10,976 | $0 | $0 |