102 Peconic Bay Blvd Riverhead, NY 11901
Estimated Value: $815,649 - $1,055,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,718
Sq Ft
$532/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Peconic Bay Blvd, Riverhead, NY 11901 and is currently estimated at $914,162, approximately $532 per square foot. 102 Peconic Bay Blvd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Pulaski Street Intermediate School, Riverhead Middle School, and Riverhead Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,642 | $55,300 | $11,300 | $44,000 |
| 2023 | $9,641 | $55,300 | $11,300 | $44,000 |
| 2022 | $9,119 | $55,300 | $11,300 | $44,000 |
| 2021 | $9,119 | $55,300 | $11,300 | $44,000 |
| 2020 | $8,923 | $55,300 | $11,300 | $44,000 |
| 2019 | $8,923 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $55,300 | $11,300 | $44,000 |
| 2017 | $9,539 | $55,300 | $11,300 | $44,000 |
| 2016 | $9,209 | $55,300 | $11,300 | $44,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $55,300 | $11,300 | $44,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $55,300 | $11,300 | $44,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map