71 Peconic Bay Blvd Riverhead, NY 11901
Estimated Value: $799,000 - $908,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$618/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Peconic Bay Blvd, Riverhead, NY 11901 and is currently estimated at $845,688, approximately $618 per square foot. 71 Peconic Bay Blvd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Pulaski Street Intermediate School, Riverhead Middle School, and Riverhead Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2008
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2007
Sold by
Estate Vanleer Marie J
Bought by
Macculley John
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Macculley John | $500,000 | Lynne Gordon |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,134 | $54,500 | $12,900 | $41,600 |
| 2023 | $11,134 | $54,500 | $12,900 | $41,600 |
| 2022 | $8,458 | $54,500 | $12,900 | $41,600 |
| 2021 | $8,458 | $51,500 | $12,900 | $38,600 |
| 2020 | $9,868 | $51,500 | $12,900 | $38,600 |
| 2019 | $9,868 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $51,500 | $12,900 | $38,600 |
| 2017 | $8,848 | $51,500 | $12,900 | $38,600 |
| 2016 | $8,541 | $51,500 | $12,900 | $38,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,500 | $12,900 | $38,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,500 | $12,900 | $38,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map