102 Pine St Eitzen, MN 55931
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $260,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,502
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Pine St, Eitzen, MN 55931 and is currently estimated at $250,661, approximately $166 per square foot. 102 Pine St is a home with nearby schools including Caledonia Elementary School, Caledonia Middle School, and Caledonia Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2025
Sold by
Meyer Harold N and Meyer Eunice H
Bought by
Meyer Harold N and Meyer Eunice H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meyer Harold N | $500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,272 | $223,700 | $29,500 | $194,200 |
| 2024 | $2,288 | $187,500 | $19,900 | $167,600 |
| 2023 | $2,354 | $167,100 | $15,200 | $151,900 |
| 2022 | $2,130 | $157,000 | $15,200 | $141,800 |
| 2021 | $2,038 | $132,800 | $15,200 | $117,600 |
| 2020 | $2,048 | $129,900 | $15,200 | $114,700 |
| 2019 | $2,142 | $129,900 | $15,200 | $114,700 |
| 2018 | $2,368 | $135,900 | $15,200 | $120,700 |
| 2017 | $2,368 | $124,700 | $12,504 | $112,196 |
| 2016 | $2,540 | $144,000 | $14,500 | $129,500 |
| 2015 | $2,430 | $144,000 | $14,500 | $129,500 |
| 2014 | $2,430 | $119,700 | $12,053 | $107,647 |
Source: Public Records
Map