K
Seller's Agent in 2019
Kathy Shattuck
Duckworth Properties BWK
(912) 602-4222
151 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $336,513 - $411,000
Beautiful brick 3 BR, 2 BA home in very nice subdivison, no HOA, with a pool, fireplace, fenced in yard, back porch.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Duckworth Properties BWK License #377284 Listed on: 03/15/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Kathy Shattuck
Avalon Properties Group, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yates Timothy | $234,000 | -- | |
| Lacey Kimberly Ann | -- | -- | |
| Hobby Mark Anthony | -- | -- | |
| Lacey Randall | $183,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yates Timothy | $239,031 | |
| Previous Owner | Lacey Randall | $147,120 | |
| Previous Owner | Lacey Randall | $36,780 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/07/2019 04/07/19 | Sold | $234,000 | 0.0% | $133 / Sq Ft |
| 03/15/2019 03/15/19 | For Sale | $234,000 | -- | $133 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,073 | $122,520 | $12,960 | $109,560 |
| 2024 | $3,087 | $123,080 | $12,960 | $110,120 |
| 2023 | $2,474 | $95,600 | $12,960 | $82,640 |
| 2022 | $2,144 | $80,520 | $12,960 | $67,560 |
| 2021 | $2,025 | $73,480 | $12,960 | $60,520 |
| 2020 | $2,044 | $73,480 | $12,960 | $60,520 |
| 2019 | $1,572 | $68,120 | $12,960 | $55,160 |
| 2018 | $1,564 | $68,120 | $12,960 | $55,160 |
| 2017 | $1,564 | $65,440 | $12,960 | $52,480 |
| 2016 | $1,456 | $60,080 | $12,960 | $47,120 |
| 2015 | $1,462 | $60,080 | $12,960 | $47,120 |
| 2014 | $1,462 | $60,080 | $12,960 | $47,120 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2019
Kathy Shattuck
Duckworth Properties BWK
(912) 602-4222
151 Total Sales
Source: Scout MLS
MLS Number: 1615117
APN: 03-11179
Ask me questions while you tour the home.