108 Pine View Dr Brunswick, GA 31523
Estimated Value: $372,555 - $413,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,177
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Pine View Dr, Brunswick, GA 31523 and is currently estimated at $393,639, approximately $180 per square foot. 108 Pine View Dr is a home located in Glynn County with nearby schools including Glyndale Elementary School, Jane Macon Middle School, and Brunswick High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,573 | $142,480 | $11,440 | $131,040 |
| 2024 | $3,573 | $142,480 | $11,440 | $131,040 |
| 2023 | $1,027 | $107,640 | $11,440 | $96,200 |
| 2022 | $1,437 | $89,120 | $11,440 | $77,680 |
| 2021 | $1,478 | $80,280 | $11,440 | $68,840 |
| 2020 | $1,489 | $80,280 | $11,440 | $68,840 |
| 2019 | $1,489 | $80,280 | $11,440 | $68,840 |
| 2018 | $1,489 | $80,280 | $11,440 | $68,840 |
| 2017 | $1,489 | $76,680 | $11,440 | $65,240 |
| 2016 | $1,390 | $69,440 | $11,440 | $58,000 |
| 2015 | $1,396 | $69,440 | $11,440 | $58,000 |
| 2014 | $1,396 | $69,440 | $11,440 | $58,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map