NOT LISTED FOR SALE

106 Pine View Dr Brunswick, GA 31523

Estimated Value: $372,544 - $424,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,096 Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Woodwork
  • Parking Storage or Cabinetry
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Views
  • Ceiling Fan

About This Home

As of November 2019

Large house with 4 or 5 bedrooms(one is downstairs and could be an office space); 3 full bathrooms, living room, dining room, screened porch, detached 2 car garage with storage area, breakfast room, den; kitchen is large and open with cooktop/oven, refrigerator, dishwasher; and, lots of cabinets. We require our application along with a $50 cash application fee for each adult living in the house. Must be able to pass all of our background checks, including credit checks. You need to gross at least $4500 a month in verifiable income and have good credit. Pets are negotiable. Thank you.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Bene' Lance

Coldwell Banker Access Realty BWK License #258493 Listed on: 11/01/2019

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 20,473 Sq Ft Lot
  • Zoning described as County

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Parking Storage or Cabinetry
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Interior Spaces

  • 2,096 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tenant pays for all utilities, cable TV, electricity, gas, grounds care, internet, pest control, security, telephone
  • The owner pays for common area maintenance, exterior maintenance, HVAC maintenance, pool maintenance, roof maintenance
  • Assessor Parcel Number 03-11181

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

0.47 Acres

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities, Cable TV, Electricity, Gas, Grounds Care, Internet, Pest Control, Security, Telephone

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.47
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: River Ridge
  • Directions: Please take Hwy 341 to River Ridge Subdivision; turning onto River Ridge Road; make a right onto River Wood and a left onto Oak Ridge Road; then, a right onto Pine View Drive. House is ahead on the right.
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator, Range Hood
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Exterior Maintenance, HVAC Maintenance, Pool Maintenance, Roof Maintenance
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, See Through
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Vinyl, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Natural Woodwork, Walk-In Closet(s), Open Staircase, Painted Woodwork, Sitting Area
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Full Size Lot
  • View: Neighborhood
  • View: Yes
  • Property Condition: As Is

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Driveway, Garage Faces Rear, Garage Faces Side, Garage Door Opener, Other, Paved, Storage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, In Kitchen, Washer Hookup

• Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20473.2
  • Parcel #: 03-11181
  • Zoning Description: County

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 23, 2011
Sold by
Angle Edna Sue and Angle Edna S
Bought by
Angle James L and Angle Edna S
Current Estimated Value
$395,136

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,588
Outstanding Balance
$133,520
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$261,616

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 2007
Sold by
Banks Patrick D
Bought by
Angle James L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 29, 2005
Sold by
Rhyen Jerry G
Bought by
Banks Patrick D and Banks Ashbaugh Whitney

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Angle James L -- --
Angle James L $225,000 --
Banks Patrick D $205,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Angle James L $194,588
Previous Owner Angle James L $225,000
Previous Owner Banks Patrick D $164,000
Previous Owner Banks Patrick D $30,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/24/2025 04/24/25 Off Market $1,500 -- --
11/14/2019 11/14/19 Rented $1,500 0.0% --
11/01/2019 11/01/19 For Rent $1,500 0.0% --
11/01/2019 11/01/19 Rented $1,500 -- --
Source: Scout MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,609 $143,920 $15,480 $128,440
2024 $3,564 $142,120 $15,480 $126,640
2023 $1,699 $115,760 $15,480 $100,280
2022 $2,122 $96,840 $15,480 $81,360
2021 $2,391 $87,640 $15,480 $72,160
2020 $2,413 $87,640 $15,480 $72,160
2019 $2,413 $87,640 $15,480 $72,160
2018 $2,413 $87,640 $15,480 $72,160
2017 $2,317 $83,960 $15,480 $68,480
2016 $1,962 $76,560 $15,480 $61,080
2015 $1,970 $76,560 $15,480 $61,080
2014 $1,970 $76,560 $15,480 $61,080
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Scout MLS

MLS Number: 1614441

Scout MLS

APN: 03-11181

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.