102 Redgate Dr Cary, NC 27513
Weston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $453,052 - $514,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,804
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Redgate Dr, Cary, NC 27513 and is currently estimated at $489,263, approximately $271 per square foot. 102 Redgate Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Reedy Creek Elementary School, Reedy Creek Magnet Middle School, and Cary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2024
Sold by
Thai Sheau-Fung
Bought by
Ken Thai Revocable Trust and Sheau-Fung Thai Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2017
Sold by
Thai Sheau Fung and The Ken Tahi Revocable Trust
Bought by
Thai Sheau Fung
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2017
Sold by
Thai Ken and Thai Sheau Fung
Bought by
Thai Sheau Fung
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1993
Bought by
Thai Ken and Sheau Fung
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ken Thai Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sheau-Fung Thai Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Thai Sheau Fung | -- | None Available | |
| Thai Sheau Fung | -- | None Available | |
| Thai Ken | $132,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,483 | $404,024 | $165,000 | $239,024 |
| 2024 | $3,408 | $404,024 | $165,000 | $239,024 |
| 2023 | $3,106 | $308,010 | $115,000 | $193,010 |
| 2022 | $2,991 | $308,010 | $115,000 | $193,010 |
| 2021 | $2,931 | $308,010 | $115,000 | $193,010 |
| 2020 | $2,946 | $308,010 | $115,000 | $193,010 |
| 2019 | $2,812 | $260,721 | $100,000 | $160,721 |
| 2018 | $2,639 | $260,721 | $100,000 | $160,721 |
| 2017 | $2,536 | $260,721 | $100,000 | $160,721 |
| 2016 | $2,498 | $260,721 | $100,000 | $160,721 |
| 2015 | $2,196 | $220,991 | $74,000 | $146,991 |
| 2014 | $2,071 | $220,991 | $74,000 | $146,991 |
Source: Public Records
Map